Company · Wallingford
Manor Gardens (Beechcroft) Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Manor Gardens (Beechcroft) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2024
- Registered office
- Wallingford
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Beechcroft Developments Limited
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-12-10
Group
- Manor Gardens (Beechcroft) Limited
is controlled by Beechcroft Developments Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-12-10 · source: Companies House PSC register - Beechcroft Developments Limited
is controlled by Beechcroft UK Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Beechcroft UK Limited
is controlled by Beechcroft Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Beechcroft Limited
is controlled by Beechcroft Group Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Beechcroft Group Limited
is controlled by Beechcroft Bidco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-11-02 · source: Companies House PSC register - Beechcroft Bidco Limited
is controlled by Beechcroft Topco Limited
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-10-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Beechcroft Topco Limited.
23 other companies in this group
- Lisa Estates (Isleworth) Limited
- Lisa Estates (Storrington) Limited
- Beechcroft Land Limited
- Beechcroft Limited
- Lisa Estates (East Molesey) LTD
- Beechcroft Freeholds Tring NO 1 Limited
- Lisa Estates (Watlington) Limited
- Lisa Estates (Delancey) Limited
- Lisa Estates (Thirlestaine) Limited
- Grove Park Residents Management Limited
- The Beechcroft Foundation Limited
- Beechcroft Freeholds Tring NO 2 Limited
- Fitzroy Gate (Lisa Estates) Residents Management Company Limited
- Angloid IV Limited
- Beechcroft UK Limited
- Beechcroft Group Limited
- Lisa Estates (East Horsley) Limited
- Lisa Estates (Cobham) Limited
- Lisa Estates (Wilton Park) Limited
- Beechcroft Bidco Limited
- Beechcroft Developments Limited
- Lisa Estates (Paragon) Limited
- Beechcroft Topco Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Angela South Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Richard Thompson Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Angela South Director · appointed 2024
- Christopher Richard Thompson Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16128449
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/01/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data