Company · London
Reviva Coffee Limited
Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Reviva Coffee Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco; Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices; Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores; Other service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2025
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Rory Michael Farren
significant influence · notified 2026-01-27 - Ella Christabel Pinnock ceased 2026-05-20
significant influence · notified 2026-01-27 - Gulf International Trading Company (Europe) Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-03-27
Group
- Reviva Coffee Limited
is controlled by Rory Michael Farren
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2026-01-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Rory Michael Farren.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Michael Woodfield Director · appointed 2025
- Sacha Davis Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Michael Woodfield Director · appointed 2025
- Sacha Davis Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16346868
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data