Company · London
Wushu Development LTD
Wushu Development LTD is an active UK company (number 16356883), incorporated 2025, with 1 current director, Alan Mcdermott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Business and domestic software development
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Wushu Development LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Robert John Kingston 2025-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Business and domestic software development
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2025
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Wushu Studios LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-04-01
Group
- Wushu Development LTD
is controlled by Wushu Studios LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register - Wushu Studios LTD
is controlled by Alan Mcdermott
Evidence
ceased 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2017-08-25, ceased 2024-08-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alan Mcdermott.
2 other companies in this group
- 09550581 (no longer on the register)
- Wushu Studios LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Alan Mcdermott Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Robert John Kingston Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16356883
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data