Company
Systech Investments Limited
Systech Investments Limited is an active UK company (number 16508900), incorporated 2025, with 1 current director, Karen Elaine Vinten Hughes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Systech Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2025
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Stephen Peter Rayment
appoints directors · notified 2025-06-10 - Systech Group Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-10
Group
- Systech Investments Limited
is controlled by Stephen Peter Rayment
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2025-06-10 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Stephen Peter Rayment.
13 other companies in this group
- Systech International Limited
- Systech Group Employees Limited
- Systech Project Management Limited
- Systech Infrastructure Limited
- Systech LAW Limited
- Systech Contractors (2017) Limited
- Systech Expert Witness Services Limited
- Systech International (Holdings) Limited
- Systech Group Limited
- Systech International (Europe) Limited
- Systech Infrastructure (Middle East) Limited
- Systech Group Services Limited
- Systech Infrastructure (Holdings) Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £10
- Cash
- £10
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £10 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Karen Elaine Vinten Hughes Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16508900
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data