Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Rochdale

Browhead Holdings Limited

Browhead Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 16544512), incorporated 2025, with 2 current directors, Mohammed Shakeel and Razwana Mahmood. Source: Companies House, updated 18th October 2026.

Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 18th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Browhead Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Incorporated
26/06/2025
Registered office
Rochdale

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Mohammed Shakeel
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-26 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Razwana Mahmood
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-26

Group

More than one holder is recorded with a majority (Mohammed Shakeel (25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors); Razwana Mahmood (25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors)), so no single ultimate controller is stated.

Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£100
2026-06-30Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

1.3y median 1.3y
average tenure
1.3y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
16544512
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 18th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data