Company · Harrogate
G&E Trustees Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is G&E Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 12/11/2025
- Registered office
- Harrogate
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard David Goodall
25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-12 - Jonathan David Kent
25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-12 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Paul Douglas Land
25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-12
Group
- G&E Trustees Limited
is controlled by Richard David Goodall
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2025-11-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard David Goodall.
11 other companies in this group
- G&E Partners London LTD
- Appleton Finn Limited
- AGS Associates Executive Search and Consulting Limited
- MY Recruitment Career Limited
- Factor Search LTD
- 16259460
- Harris & CO Executive Search Limited
- JGT Global Executive Search Limited
- G&E International Search Group LTD
- G & E Partners Holdings LTD
- Goodall Brazier Group Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Douglas Land Director · appointed 2025
- Richard David Goodall Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan David Kent Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Paul Douglas Land Director · appointed 2025
- Richard David Goodall Director · appointed 2025
- Jonathan David Kent Director · appointed 2025
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 16850205
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data