Company · Hunstanton
G.W. Crown (Ringstead) Limited
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is G.W. Crown (Ringstead) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
- Incorporated
- 02/06/1956
- Registered office
- Hunstanton
Financials
- Total assets
- £164,437
- Cash
- £77,370
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
7 grants · £146,758 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £146,758 (7 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
- Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Joan Margaret Gooderson Director
- Eric John Crown Director
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Joan Margaret Gooderson Director
- Eric John Crown Director
Gaps to watch
- Appointment dates missing for much of the board
Where to look Suggested search: confirming appointment dates on the public register.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00566976
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data