Company · Gerrards Cross
Seofon Investments Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Seofon Investments Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Miriam Eleanor Gullett 2001-2018 View profile
- Enid Lily Guuett 1994 View profile
- Philip Albert Lovegrove 1994 View profile
- Clive Frederick Gullett 2007-2019 View profile
- John Brian Smith 2001-2007 View profile
- Frederick Ralph Gullett 1993-2001 View profile
- Claude Witton Gullett 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 18/04/1958
- Registered office
- Gerrards Cross
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,967,689
- Total assets
- £3,388,199
- Cash
- £455,118
- Employees
- 0.02
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,967,689 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,914,662 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Rachel Lucy Duffy Director · appointed 2017
Directors past 6 years
- Rachel Lucy Duffy Director · appointed 2017
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00603058
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data