Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

London & Economic Properties Limited

London & Economic Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 00630526), incorporated 1959, with 1 current director, Nicholas Audley Money-Kyrle. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is London & Economic Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Colin Peter Webb 2019-2020 Director View profile
  2. Deborah Etheridge 2019-2024 Director View profile
  3. John Fenning Welstead 2006-2013 Director View profile
  4. Richard James Simmonds 2002-2013 Director View profile
  5. Angus Neil Crow 1994-2006 Director View profile
  6. Colin Michael Gee 1992-2010 Director View profile
  7. John Edward Clegg 1991-2016 Director View profile
  8. John Armitage Clegg 2002 Director View profile
  9. John Cyril Leslie Sweet 1992 Director View profile
  10. Deborah Etheridge 2016-2024 Secretary View profile
  11. Rupert James Stephens 2010-2019 Secretary View profile
  12. David Henry Willott 1991 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
16/06/1959

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. London & Economic Properties Limited is controlled by Nicholas Audley Money-Kyrle
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nicholas Audley Money-Kyrle.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,940,058
Total assets
£1,942,105
Cash
£33,260
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported£1,940,058
2025-08-31Not reported£1,940,058

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Grants received

3 grants · £10,237 total

360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.

Top funders

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs · £10,237 (3 grants)

Most recent

  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £3672023-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £4,2782022-04-01
  • Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs £5,5922021-04-01
Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

12.3y median 12.3y
average tenure
12.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00630526
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data