Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Restmore Gardens (Wistaria House) Limited

Restmore Gardens (Wistaria House) Limited is an active UK company (number 00667581), incorporated 1960, with 2 current directors, Vivien Morris and Mary Elizabeth Reed. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Restmore Gardens (Wistaria House) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Michael Anthony Bailey 2018-2024 Director View profile
  2. Nigel Paul Spencer 2018-2025 Director View profile
  3. Kevin Holmes 2007-2018 Director View profile
  4. Peter Hurley 2006-2018 Director View profile
  5. Kay Mortimore 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. Eliot John Rothwell 1999-2002 Director View profile
  7. Peter James Cottrell 1999-2002 Director View profile
  8. Wayne Frederick Hansford 1997-1998 Director View profile
  9. Sally Barrett 1997-1999 Director View profile
  10. Timothy Brian Messer 1997-1999 Director View profile
  11. Doris Eunice Cartwright 1993 Director View profile
  12. Joyce Sheila James 1997 Director View profile
  13. Olga Smart 2002 Director View profile
  14. Paul Anthony Griffin 2006 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/08/1960

Financials

Net assets
£1
Total assets
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-24Not reported£1
2026-06-24Not reported£1
2025-06-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

12.2y median 12.2y
average tenure
15.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00667581
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data