Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Risbridger Limited

Risbridger Limited is an active UK company (number 00679728), incorporated 1961. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Risbridger Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Keith Lloyd Robinson 2017-2022 Director View profile
  2. Jean Risbridger 2003 Director View profile
  3. Ingrid Elizabeth Risbridger 1997 Director View profile
  4. Gerald Arthur Risbridger 2023 Director View profile
  5. Barry Charles Risbridger 1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/01/1961

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Risbridger Limited is controlled by Gerald Arthur Risbridger
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-07-19, ceased 2023-04-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gerald Arthur Risbridger.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,112,069
Total assets
£1,315,286
Cash
£244,523
Employees
15
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,112,069
2024-12-31Not reported£984,764

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
00679728
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data