Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Flat Management Limited

Flat Management Limited is an active UK company (number 05837425), incorporated 2006. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Flat Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Jenna Kiddell 2006-2023 Director View profile
  2. William George Belcher 2006-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/06/2006

Ownership

Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • William George Belcher ceased 2022-02-01
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Jenna Kiddell ceased 2023-04-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
  • Charlene Ann Miles ceased 2023-04-01
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-04-01
  • Bonita ONE Management Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-04-01

Group

  1. Flat Management Limited is controlled by William George Belcher
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2022-02-01 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by William George Belcher.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£167
Total assets
£467
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£167
2026-03-31Not reported£167
2025-03-31Not reported£760

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
05837425
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data