Company
Canfield Freehold Limited
Canfield Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 03180478), incorporated 1996. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Canfield Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Leslie David Krendel 2002-2026 View profile
- Jacqueline Stephens 1996-2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1996
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Michael Jonathan Keats
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Canfield Freehold Limited
is controlled by Michael Jonathan Keats
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Michael Jonathan Keats.
22 other companies in this group
- 07065336
- Ardenway Limited
- 11811352
- Melbourne House (Bedford) Limited
- Bedford Properties Limited
- Fantasy Properties Limited
- Eastmount 02 Limited
- Hodford Properties LTD
- Uber Funding LTD
- PAD Ascot LTD
- 09606954
- Eastmount Holdings Limited
- D Street Properties LTD
- Canfield Freehold 151 Limited
- MBK Contracts Limited
- Greyfriars Cardiff Limited
- 01619151
- Uber Investments Limited
- 12485095
- Mansell Street Management Limited
- Canfield (Coptic Street) Limited
- Uber Investments (Roads) LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,272,726
- Total assets
- £13,272,726
- Cash
- £189,745
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £13,272,726 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £13,169,074 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03180478
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data