Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Crane & Partners Limited

Crane & Partners Limited is an active UK company (number 15872306), incorporated 2024, with 2 current directors, Raju Gajurel and Bibek Panta. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Crane & Partners Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
02/08/2024

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Bibek Panta ceased 2024-09-09
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-08-02
  • Ukpa Global LTD
    50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-09-09
  • Nexcap LTD
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-10-01

Group

  1. Crane & Partners Limited is controlled by Bibek Panta
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-08-02, ceased 2024-09-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Bibek Panta.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£69,693
Total assets
£462,309
Cash
£16,728
Employees
11
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported-£69,693
2025-09-30Not reported-£69,693

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

2.1y median 2.1y
average tenure
2.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 8Professional services 6Tech and media 6Finance 4Manufacturing 2Retail and trade 2Business services 1Education 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
15872306
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data