Company
Ascot Drummond Directors Limited
Ascot Drummond Directors Limited is an active UK company (number 03742200), incorporated 1999, with 1 current director, Clare Elizabeth White. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ascot Drummond Directors Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 19
- Ade Ayeni 2008-2012 View profile
- Thomas Dyer 2002-2004 View profile
- Shelley Anne Eccleston 2002-2002 View profile
- Roxanne Diane Glick 2002-2015 View profile
- Iain Alexander 2002-2002 View profile
- David Burnie 2002-2002 View profile
- Samantha Lynne Brewer 2001-2002 View profile
- Stephen Russell Plowman 2001-2002 View profile
- Paul Graeme Newton 2001-2002 View profile
- Martin Glick 2001-2007 View profile
- Noelle Isobel Duncan 2001-2002 View profile
- Herbert Robertson 2001-2002 View profile
- Alison Patricia Smith 2000-2001 View profile
- John Robert Whitehead 1999-2001 View profile
- John Humphrey Hugo Drummond 1999-2001 View profile
- H3 Zone Limited 1999-2001 View profile
- Steven Cameron Kay 2002-2008 View profile
- Masterplan Management Limited 2001-2002 View profile
- Dr Humphrey John Jardine Drummond 1999-2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/03/1999
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Scott Alfred White
significant influence · notified 2017-03-29 - Ascot Drummond (Holdings) Limited
75-100% shares · notified 2017-03-29
Group
- Ascot Drummond Directors Limited
is controlled by Scott Alfred White
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2017-03-29 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Scott Alfred White.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Clare Elizabeth White Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03742200
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data