Company
Duport Director Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Duport Director Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Derrick John Phillips 2002-2005 View profile
- Elizabeth Alexandra Mary Hick 1998-2026 View profile
- Christopher John Valaitis 1998-2004 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/03/1998
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Peter Valaitis
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Duport Director Limited
is controlled by Peter Valaitis
Evidence
active 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
4,106 other companies in this group
- 11114112
- Animograf LTD
- 07496617
- 10566653
- 10462655
- The Bike HUB LTD
- 11549752
- Protec Insulation Services LTD
- Inferno Electronics Limited
- 11546845
- 14925597
- 14176183
- 12791249
- 11826878
- Angus Macdonald LTD
- 10766882
- 10890659
- 10218848
- 11572110
- 14582908
- 11008777
- 11549369
- Carey Care Services LTD
- The City Bike HUB LTD
- 12440140
- 10642358
- 13418412
- 10693259
- 11047666
- 10728339
- 14165589
- 12557194
- 10678471
- 15007326
- 13903346
- Essential in-IT LTD
- 12887717
- 12690543
- 10626693
- Blockbuilt LTD
- 12704679
- 10609460
- 11332428
- 13735203
- 13049017
- SC564847
- 12810870
- 13440027
- 15222845
- 11430034
Showing the first 50.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £100
- Cash
- £100
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £100 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 03524904
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data