Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

1ST Machine Tool Accessories Limited

1ST Machine Tool Accessories Limited is an active UK company (number 03472302), incorporated 1997. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 1ST Machine Tool Accessories Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland 1997-2023 Director View profile
  2. Dr Anthony Steel 1997-2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
27/11/1997

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland ceased 2024-11-08
    75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
  • Claire Rose Murray Threipland ceased 2024-11-08
    75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06
  • Dunbeath Engineering Limited
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06

Group

  1. 1ST Machine Tool Accessories Limited is controlled by Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares (firm), 75-100% voting (firm), appoints directors (firm), significant influence (firm) · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2024-11-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stuart Wyndham Murray Threipland.

4 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£40,312
Total assets
£700,669
Cash
£384,364
Employees
12
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£40,312
2024-12-31Not reported£271,968

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
03472302
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data