Company
G & B Supplies Limited
G & B Supplies Limited is an active UK company (number 02672744), incorporated 1992. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is G & B Supplies Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Clyde Mallory Cocking 2005-2007 View profile
- Michael Robert Parker 1993-2006 View profile
- Anthony John Arthur Parsons 1993 View profile
- Jason Andrew Beard 1993 View profile
- David John Martin 1997-2005 View profile
- Martin Arthur Roberts 1995-1997 View profile
- Peggy Eileen Roberts 1994-1996 View profile
- Leonard Francis Hazel Roberts 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 02/01/1992
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Michael Parker
25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Clyde Mallory Cocking
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2026-01-02
Group
- G & B Supplies Limited
is controlled by Paul Michael Parker
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Michael Parker.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £477,981
- Total assets
- £480,481
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £477,981 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £477,981 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £462,256 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02672744
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data