Brunswick Meadows Homeowners Association Inc
Brunswick Meadows Homeowners Association Inc's network
5 peoplei5 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (5). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.The board
5 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 0 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI; we list 5 in Part VII (Part VII does not always name every voting member).| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Johnson | Vice President | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Maryann Barthelemy | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Paige Galicki | Company secretary | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Richard Tesmer | Treasurer | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Winonya Drake | President | 2018 | 8 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winonya Drake | President | 2 | $0 | ||
| Charles Johnson | Vice President | 2 | $0 | ||
| Paige Galicki | Secretary | 2 | $0 | ||
| Richard Tesmer | Treasurer | 2 | $0 | ||
| Maryann Barthelemy | Director | 2 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Brunswick Meadows Homeowners Association Inc
- EIN
- 201522777
- Address
- 12818 Willow Centre Dr Ste B, Houston, TX, 77066-3039
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- To Promote the recreation, common benefit and enjoyment of all the owners and occupants of the units and lots, including the maintenance of real and personal property (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- L50 Housing and shelter
- IRS classification
- 501(c)04 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Housing & Shelter
- Size band
- 6 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 2004
- Principal officer
- Todd Miller (as named on the Form 990)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 November 2005
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 8, latest 2025
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥8years on the filingsCharles Johnson
≥8years on the filingsMaryann Barthelemy
≥8years on the filingsPaige Galicki
≥8years on the filingsRichard Tesmer
Latest return
year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $1.6m
- Total liabilities
- $1.2m
- Net assets or fund balances
- $437k
- Contributions and grants received
- $0
- Program service revenue
- $1.3m
- Employees
- 0
- Volunteers
- 5
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2.1m | $2.2m | Deficit $142k |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Brunswick Meadows Homeowners Association, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 4 August 2004
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.