Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 260727554 · Cedar Park, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 260727554) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 May 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2011.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Vrhs Star Steppers Booster Club's network

4 people1 organisationi4 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (4). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

4 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Andrew ChittamaiVice President2025
1 yr
John ReichTreasurer2023
3 yrs
Julie ErwayAsst Treasurer2023
3 yrs
Kristen DuffeyPresident2025
1 yr
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Aimee MayerVolunteer Coordinator2022

Pay and hours

year to 31 May 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Kristen DuffeyPresident4$0
Andrew ChittamaiVice President4$0
John ReichTreasurer6$0
Julie ErwayAsst Treasurer4$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
VRHS Star Steppers Booster Club
EIN
260727554
Address
200 S Vista Ridge Pkwy, Cedar Park, TX, 78613-3901
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
B82 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 April 2009
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
4, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)
Principal officer
Mark Dan (Form 990-N, tax year 2011)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥3years on the filingsJohn Reich
≥3years on the filingsJulie Erway
≥1years on the filingsAndrew Chittamai
≥1years on the filingsKristen Duffey

Latest return

year to 31 May 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 May 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$50k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$50k

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$132k$153kDeficit $21k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Vrhs Star Steppers Booster Club likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
6 December 2007
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.