Yeshua Israel Inc
Donations deductibleRevenue
$17k
year to 31 December 2025
Expenses
$18k
year to 31 December 2025
Total assets
$64k
year to 31 December 2025
Net assets
$64k
assets less liabilities
Directors and trustees
3
8.4y av
Left since last filing
0
no seats appear to have opened
Officers and senior staff
5
named in Part VII
Activity
Q33
International, foreign affairs and national security
Yeshua Israel Inc's network
3 people2 organisationsi3 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (3). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
3 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bethany Shay | Company secretary | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| James Ferguson | President | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Scott Volk | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Officers and senior leadership
5 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Bethany Shay | Company secretary | since 2019 |
| Betty Burkhart | Bookkeeper | 2019 |
| James Ferguson | President | since 2019 |
| Kirby Trapolino | Vice President | since 2019 |
| Scott Volk | Director | since 2019 |
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Ferguson | President | 0 | $0 | ||
| Kirby Trapolino | Vice Preside | 0 | $0 | ||
| Bethany Shay | Secretary | 0 | $0 | ||
| Scott Volk | Director | 0 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Yeshua Israel Inc
- EIN
- 263223810
- Address
- Po Box 535784, Grand Prairie, TX, 75053-5784
- State
- Texas
- Activity (NTEE)
- Q33 International, foreign affairs and national security
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- International, Foreign Affairs & National Security
- Size band
- 3 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 March 2010
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 4, latest 2025
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
- Principal officer
- James Ferguson (Form 990-N, tax year 2024)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥8years on the filingsBethany Shay
≥8years on the filingsJames Ferguson
≥8years on the filingsScott Volk
Latest return
year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $64k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $64k
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Yeshua Israel Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 19 August 2008
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.