Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 264804272 · San Antonio, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 264804272) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Association of Army Dentistry's network

15 peoplei15 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (15). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

15 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Ted M Wong ChairPresident and Chairman of the Board2021
5 yrs
Anna Lichelle AldanaBoard Member2022
4 yrs
Francis E Nasser JrBoard Member2022
4 yrs
George J HucalBoard Member2021
5 yrs
John P StorzTreasurer2021
5 yrs
Joseph A BrittonBoard Member2021
5 yrs
Karen M KeithVice President2022
4 yrs
Larry J HansonBoard Member2021
5 yrs
Michael F CueninBoard Member2022
4 yrs
Robert E StienekerCompany secretary2021
5 yrs
Ronald J LambertBoard Member2021
5 yrs
Shan K BagbyBoard Member2023
3 yrs
T Robert TempelBoard Member2021
5 yrs
Theresa S GonzalesBoard Member2021
5 yrs
Wamda KavanaughBoard Member2021
5 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 15 →

Officers and senior leadership

1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Arthur C ScottExecutive Directorsince 2021

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Karen M KeithPresident and Chairman of the Board4$0
George J HucalVice President4$0
Francis NasserExecutive Director4$0
David FergusonSecretary4$0
Wanda KavanaughTreasurer4$0
Anna Lichelle AldanaBoard Member1$0
Shan K BagbyBoard Member1$0
Michael CueninBoard Member1$0
Jay EtzenbachBoard Member1$0
Tom MacKenzieBoard Member1$0
Craig PattersonBoard Member1$0
Rob TempelBoard Member1$0
Joe WinemanBoard Member1$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Association of Army Dentistry
EIN
264804272
Address
18203 Rim Drive 101 1146, San Antonio, TX, 78257-9543
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
B82 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 January 2011
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥5years on the filingsTed M Wong
≥5years on the filingsGeorge J Hucal
≥5years on the filingsJohn P Storz
≥5years on the filingsJoseph A Britton

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$171k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$171k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
The Association Of Army Dentistry likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
28 April 2009
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.