Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 272901548 · Round Rock, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 272901548) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2010.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Sacred Heart Community Clinic Inc's network

8 people1 organisationi8 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (8). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

8 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 8 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Carolyn KoehnVice President2023
3 yrs
Deborah HoppsPresident2019
7 yrs
Jodee O'BrienCompany secretary2023
3 yrs
Jody PoslusznyTreasurer2019
7 yrs
Nancy NapolitanoDirector2023
3 yrs
Rev Francisco RodriguezDirector2021
5 yrs
Suman CaseyDirector2023
3 yrs
Vince PaduaDirector2023
3 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

4 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Deborah HoppsPresident2018
Isaac KorensteinVice President2018
Jody PoslusznyTreasurer2018
Norma R RodriguezCompany secretary2018

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Deborah HoppsPresident0$0
Jody PoslusznyTreasurer0$0
Rev Francisco RodriguezDirector0$0
Carolyn KoehnVice President0$0
Vince PaduaDirector0$0
Nancy NapolitanoDirector0$0
Jodee O'brienSecretary0$0
Suman CaseyDirector0$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Sacred Heart Community Clinic Inc
EIN
272901548
Address
620 Round Rock West Dr Bldg 8, Round Rock, TX, 78681-5087
State
Texas
Mission
To provide no-cost outpatient basic health and dental services, and nutrition and diabetic education to low-income, uninsured and under- insured adult residents of Williamson County, Texas (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
E32 Health care
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Health Care
Size band
6 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2010
Principal officer
Deborah Hopps (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2011
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
7, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥7years on the filingsDeborah Hopps
≥7years on the filingsJody Posluszny
≥5years on the filingsRev Francisco Rodriguez
≥3years on the filingsCarolyn Koehn

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$1.2m
Total liabilities
$14k
Net assets or fund balances
$1.2m
Contributions and grants received
$610k
Program service revenue
$54
Employees
21
Volunteers
100

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$749k$912kDeficit $163k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Sacred Heart Community Clinic likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
14 May 2010
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.