Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 274563045 · Crosby, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 274563045) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2010.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Crosby Education Foundation's network

15 people2 organisationsi15 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (15). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

15 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 15 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Armando ReyesDirector2021
5 yrs
Cheri MelcherDirector2020
6 yrs
Dan MeauxDirector2021
5 yrs
Jordan SparksAt Large2023
3 yrs
JR HumpriesDirector2021
5 yrs
Julie GilbertDirector2020
6 yrs
Justin BarlowDirector2024
2 yrs
Karen GreyDirector2021
5 yrs
Katie BlanscetAt Large2023
3 yrs
Marvin WebbDirector2021
5 yrs
Melissa MileyDirector2024
2 yrs
Melissa MurrayExecutive Director2024
2 yrs
Paul SotoDirector2024
2 yrs
Rotisha MorrowDirector2024
2 yrs
Sommer MillerDirector2024
2 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 15 →

Officers and senior leadership

8 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Alice HOYParliamentariansince 2021
Andrew DavilaVP Finance / Treasurersince 2021
Carrie RichardsVice Presidentsince 2023
Gabriel GinnParliamentariansince 2023
Jamie HicksCompany secretarysince 2021
John WebbPresidentsince 2021
Susanne DullackCompany secretarysince 2023
Swanitha GuilloryVice Presidentsince 2021

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
John WebbPresident$0
Carrie RichardsVice President$0
Andrew DavilaVP Finance / Treasurer$0
Susanne DullackSecretary$0
Gabriel GinnParliamentarian$0
Katie BlanscetAt Large$0
Justin BarlowDirector$0
Julie GilbertDirector$0
Dan MeauxDirector$0
Jordan SparksAt Large$0
Karen GreyDirector$0
Jr HumpriesDirector$0
Armando ReyesDirector$0
Cheri MelcherDirector$0
Marvin WebbDirector$0
Melissa MileyDirector$0
Sommer MillerDirector$0
Rotisha MorrowDirector$0
Paul SotoDirector$0
Melissa MurrayExecutive Director$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Crosby Education Foundation
EIN
274563045
Address
333 Red Summit Dr, Crosby, TX, 77532-1900
State
Texas
Mission
To provide grants to teachers in crosby isd (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
B11 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
5 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2010
Principal officer
John Webb (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2011
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
5, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥6years on the filingsCheri Melcher
≥6years on the filingsJulie Gilbert
≥5years on the filingsArmando Reyes
≥5years on the filingsDan Meaux

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$507k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$507k
Contributions and grants received
$307k
Program service revenue
$0
Grants and similar paid out
$85k
Employees
0
Volunteers
19

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$227k$175k$52k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Crosby Education Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
28 December 2010
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.