Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 320392875 · Fort Worth, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 320392875) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe time served.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay, grants paid (Schedule I).Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue. Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2012.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Fwpd Swat Support Group Inc's network

7 people9 organisationsi7 people and 9 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (7). Violet dotted lines (10) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

7 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 7 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Anne LofflandDirector2023
3 yrs
Bryce GuffeyVice President2023
3 yrs
Jon BonnellDirector2018
8 yrs
Mike MicallefDirector2018
8 yrs
Paul NavarroDirector2023
3 yrs
Robert ScottPresident2022
4 yrs
Will JamesTreasurer2018
8 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Mike MicallefDirector1$0
Jon BonnellDirector1$0
Robert ScottPresident1$0
Bryce GuffeyVice President1$0
Anne LofflandDirector1$0
Will JamesTreasurer1$0
Todd AllenSecretary1$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
FWPD Swat Support Group Inc
EIN
320392875
Address
Po Box 60218, Fort Worth, TX, 76115-6218
State
Texas
Mission
Provide additional tactical training and equipment to the fort worth police department swat members. (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
M11 Public safety, disaster preparedness and relief
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Public Safety, Disaster Preparedness & Relief
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2012
Principal officer
Robert Scott (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 February 2013
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
5, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsJon Bonnell
≥8years on the filingsMike Micallef
≥8years on the filingsWill James
≥4years on the filingsRobert Scott

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$58k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$58k
Contributions and grants received
$20k
Program service revenue
$0
Grants and similar paid out
$14k
Employees
0

Grants paid

2 listediFrom Schedule I of the Form 990: grants and assistance to organisations in the United States, largest first (up to 25). Schedule I is filed only by organisations that gave more than $5,000 to any one recipient.
RecipientPurposeAmount
Fort Worth Police DepartmentTraining of swat team officers$0
Fort Worth Police DepartmentProtective equipment for fort worth police officers and swat team.$0

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Fwpd Swat Support Group, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
30 August 2012
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.