Barbers Hill Project Graduation
Donations deductibleRevenue
$251k
year to 31 July 2025
Expenses
$250k
year to 31 July 2025
Total assets
$3k
$0 liabilities
Net assets
$3k
assets less liabilities
Directors and trustees
5
6.4 years on average
Staff
0
employees, year to 31 July 2025
Left since last filing
0
no seats appear to have opened
Officers and senior staff
18
named in Part VII
Barbers Hill Project Graduation's network
5 people1 organisationi5 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (5). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
5 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 5 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMY LEE | Treasurer | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Charlotte Buntin | Co-President | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Jackie Caudle | Treasurer | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Joseph Daniels | Co-President | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Kristen Hopper | Company secretary | 2020 | 6 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Officers and senior leadership
18 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Angela Schmadl | Treasurer | 2023 |
| Charlotte Buntin | Vice Preside | 2022 |
| Christina Woodall | Member | 2025 |
| Debbie Reynolds | Treasurer | 2022 |
| Diane Gregory | Treasurer | 2025 |
| Diane Thomas | Co-President | 2022 |
| Gabriel Martinez | Company secretary | 2025 |
| Gina Hullum | Company secretary | 2022 |
| Heather Mathison | Co-President | 2022 |
| Jada Melancon | Treasurer | 2024 |
| Kristin Stork | Vice Preside | 2025 |
| Laurie Bench | President | 2023 |
| Mandy Angel | Director | 2023 |
| Marie Totten | President | 2024 |
| Misty McCartney | Company secretary | 2024 |
| PAM Arabie | Vice Preside | 2024 |
| Regina Real | Vice Preside | since 2023 |
| Sharla Finney | Company secretary | 2023 |
Pay and hours
year to 31 July 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diane Gregory | Treasurer | $0 | |||
| Gabriel Martinez | Secretary | $0 | |||
| Regina Real | President | $0 | |||
| Kristin Stork | Vice Preside | $0 | |||
| Christina Woodall | Member | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Barbers Hill Project Graduation
- EIN
- 352277490
- Address
- Po Box 1921, Mont Belvieu, TX, 77580-1921
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- Barbers hill project graduation raises funds to give gifts to graduating seniors. Project graduation also provides a chaperoned all-night, alcohol-free and drug-free lock-in party for graduating seniors. (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- O99 Youth development
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Youth Development
- Size band
- 1 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 2006
- Principal officer
- Regina Real (as named on the Form 990)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 May 2007
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 3, latest 2020
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥6years on the filingsAMY LEE
≥6years on the filingsCharlotte Buntin
≥6years on the filingsJackie Caudle
≥6years on the filingsJoseph Daniels
Latest return
year to 31 July 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 July 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $3k
- Total liabilities
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances
- $3k
- Contributions and grants received
- $17k
- Program service revenue
- $9k
- Employees
- 0
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $131k | $131k | Deficit $59 |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Barbers Hill Project Graduation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 22 November 2006
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.