USA Springs of Hope Foundation Inc
Donations deductibleUSA Springs of Hope Foundation Inc's network
6 peoplei6 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (6). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.The board
6 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 7 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Kingham Chair | Chairman | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Alisa Miara | President | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Colette Cheramie | Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Linda Heidler | Director | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Lindy Weiss | Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Norma Sarvis | Vice President | 2020 | 6 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Officers and senior leadership
1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Tracey Kingham | Company secretary | since 2020 |
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alisa Miara | President | 40 | $0 | ||
| Richard Kingham | Chairman | 6 | $0 | ||
| Norma Sarvis | Vice President | 2 | $0 | ||
| Lindy Weiss | Director | 2 | $0 | ||
| Linda Heidler | Director | 2 | $0 | ||
| Colette Cheramie | Director | 2 | $0 | ||
| Tracey Kingham | Secretary | 6 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- USA Springs of Hope Foundation Inc
- EIN
- 371846348
- Address
- 2770 Main St Ste 285, Frisco, TX, 75033-4528
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- Funded Medical, Humanitarian and Educational Aid to Refugees (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- Q33 International, foreign affairs and national security
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- International, Foreign Affairs & National Security
- Size band
- 3 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 May 2017
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 5, latest 2024
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥6years on the filingsRichard Kingham
≥6years on the filingsAlisa Miara
≥6years on the filingsLinda Heidler
≥6years on the filingsNorma Sarvis
Latest return
year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $30k
- Total liabilities
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances
- $30k
- Contributions and grants received
- $401k
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Grants and similar paid out
- $348k
- Employees
- 0
- Volunteers
- 6
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.USA Springs Of Hope Foundation, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 17 May 2017
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.