Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 460935007 · Dallas, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 460935007) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay, related organisations (Schedule R).Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2012.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Aloa Security Professionals Association Inc's network

17 people3 organisationsi17 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (17). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

17 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 17 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Adrian V HolleyDirector2020
6 yrs
Anthony E WiersielisDirector2020
6 yrs
Barry RobertsDirector2018
8 yrs
Beta TAMDirector2019
7 yrs
Bill MandlebaumPresident2018
8 yrs
Christopher MecciaDirector2023
3 yrs
Clyde T RobersonDirector2018
8 yrs
ED WoodsDirector2023
3 yrs
Gene GyureDirector2023
3 yrs
Hans MejlshedeDirector2018
8 yrs
Jim Wiedman (also filed as Jim Wiedman)Director2018
8 yrs
John TruempyDirector2018
8 yrs
Mark DawsonDirector2018
8 yrs
Noel FlynnDirector2018
8 yrs
Tom RippDirector2023
3 yrs
Tom FoxwellCompany secretary2018
8 yrs
Wayne WintonDirector2022
4 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 17 →

Officers and senior leadership

2 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Kathy RomoComptrollersince 2018
Mary MayExecutive Dir.since 2018

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Mary MayExecutive Dir.38$112k$2k
Kathy RomoComptroller38$81k$1k
Tom RippDirector2$0
Tom FoxwellSecretary2$0
Christopher MecciaDirector2$0
Gene GyureDirector2$0
Wayne WintonDirector2$0
Noel FlynnDirector2$0
Bill MandlebaumPresident2$0
Beta TamDirector2$0
Clyde T RobersonDirector2$0
Adrian V HolleyDirector2$0
Barry RobertsDirector2$0
Jim WiedmanDirector2$0
John TruempyDirector2$0
Tony WiersielisDirector2$0
David O'TooleDirector2$0

About

Legal name
Aloa Security Professionals Association Inc
EIN
460935007
Address
1408 N Riverfront Blvd 303, Dallas, TX, 75207-3912
State
Texas
Mission
To offer members information related to current trends in the locksmithing industry, education classes and proficiency registration. (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
S41 Community improvement and capacity building
IRS classification
501(c)06 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Community Improvement & Capacity Building
Size band
6 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2012
IRS ruling date
1 August 2014
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
6, latest 2023
Principal officer
Kathy Romo (Form 990-N, tax year 2012)

Most connected

Related organisations (Schedule R)

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsBarry Roberts
≥8years on the filingsBill Mandlebaum
≥8years on the filingsClyde T Roberson
≥8years on the filingsHans Mejlshede

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$2.2m
Total liabilities
$1m
Net assets or fund balances
$1.2m
Contributions and grants received
$0
Program service revenue
$2.3m
Employees
8
Volunteers
16

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Aloa Security Professionals Association, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
20 August 2012
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.