The Elizabeth House Maternity Home
Donations deductibleThe Elizabeth House Maternity Home's network
6 people3 organisationsi6 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (6). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
6 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 7 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Kocmoud | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Mary Harrell | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Patricia Scamardo (also filed as Tricia Scamardo) | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Rodney Boehm | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Shelly Templin | President | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Shannon Williams | Board Member | 2021 | 5 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Officers and senior leadership
13 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Cole Campbell | Board Member | since 2022 |
| Jonathan Kocmoud | Company secretary | since 2022 |
| Jamee Brick | President | since 2022 |
| Katherine Denena | Treasurer | since 2023 |
| Mary Harrell | Board Member | since 2022 |
| Patricia Scamardo | Board Member | 2022 |
| Patricia Scarmardo | Board Member | 2023 |
| Rodney Boehm | Board Member | 2022 |
| Roby Somerford | Board Member | 2025 |
| Shelly Templin | President | since 2022 |
| Samantha Wilson | Board Member | 2025 |
| Shannon Williams | Company secretary | since 2022 |
| Teresa Colson | Treasurer | since 2022 |
Pay and hours
year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa Colson | Board Member | 10 | $0 | ||
| Samantha Wilson | Board Member | 10 | $0 | ||
| Cole Campbell | Board Member | 10 | $0 | ||
| Roby Somerford | Board Member | 10 | $0 | ||
| Katherine Denena | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | ||
| Shannon Williams | Secretary | 10 | $0 | ||
| Jamee Brick | President | 10 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- The Elizabeth House Maternity Home
- EIN
- 464108494
- Address
- Po Box 11138, College Sta, TX, 77842-1138
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- Crisis Pregnancy Center (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- P40 Human services
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Human Services
- Size band
- 4 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 September 2014
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 3, latest 2021
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥7years on the filingsJonathan Kocmoud
≥7years on the filingsMary Harrell
≥7years on the filingsPatricia Scamardo
≥7years on the filingsRodney Boehm
Latest return
year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $352k
- Total liabilities
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances
- $352k
- Contributions and grants received
- $307k
- Program service revenue
- $0
- Employees
- 5
- Volunteers
- 20
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322k | $372k | Deficit $50k |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.The Elizabeth House Maternity Home likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 16 November 2013
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.