Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 710887543 · Henderson, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 710887543) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Henderson Food Bank's network

3 people3 organisationsi3 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (3). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

3 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Bill SearsBoard Officer2018
8 yrs
Christie GambrellCompany secretary2018
8 yrs
Harold SadlerPresident2018
8 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

2 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
April StevensExecutive Directorsince 2018
Patsy LouviereExecutive Directorsince 2018

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Tim WisemanPresident40$0
Jarrod AllenBoard Member5$0
Carole CollierBoard Member5$0
Richard FergusonBoard Member2$0
Darla GoodeBoard Member2$0
Beverly HallBoard Member2$0
Ryan HolmesBoard Member2$0
Ronnie King JrBoard Member2$0
Jeff NobleBoard Member2$0
Donnie PowersBoard Member2$0
Dona WilletBoard Member2$0
Jr RoyceBoard Member2$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Henderson Food Bank
EIN
710887543
Address
Po Box 104, Henderson, TX, 75653-0104
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
K31 Food, agriculture and nutrition
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Food, Agriculture & Nutrition
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 June 2002
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
6, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsBill Sears
≥8years on the filingsChristie Gambrell
≥8years on the filingsHarold Sadler

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$101k
Total liabilities
$1k
Net assets or fund balances
$100k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Henderson Food Bank likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
18 June 2001
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.