Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 751780919 · Dallas, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 751780919) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe time served.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 May 2026: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue. Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Dallas Service Forum's network

9 people1 organisationi9 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (9). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

9 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 9 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Alice FreidlineCompany secretary2022
4 yrs
Bonnie CameronPresident-El2020
6 yrs
Carla AustinVP - Develop2023
3 yrs
Celeste WilliamsVP - Service2023
3 yrs
Cindy JeffersonTreasurer2023
3 yrs
Ginny DelflachePresident2022
4 yrs
Marilyn FerrisVP - Members2022
4 yrs
Marla NunallyAdvisor2021
5 yrs
Patti BurksVP - Communi2023
3 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 May 2026iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Kathy HavelPresident15$0
Sue SaundersVP - Communi15$0
Carla AustinPresident-El15$0
Karen McPhailVP - Members15$0
Jan StoreyVP - Service15$0
Tamara TrummerVP - Develop15$0
Janet BykTreasurer15$0
Kay TrappSecretary15$0
Alice FreidlineAdvisor15$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Dallas Service Forum
EIN
751780919
Address
6330 LBJ Fwy Suite 235, Dallas, TX, 75240-6415
State
Texas
Mission
This organization's mission is to create greater interest among women in civic, educational and philanthropic endeavors in the north texas community through volunteer work focused on children, families and the elderly. (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
O99Z Youth development
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Youth Development
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
Formed
1977
Principal officer
Kathy Havel (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 August 1982
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
6, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥6years on the filingsBonnie Cameron
≥5years on the filingsMarla Nunally
≥4years on the filingsAlice Freidline
≥4years on the filingsGinny Delflache

Latest return

year to 31 May 2026iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 May 2026. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$247k
Total liabilities
$53k
Net assets or fund balances
$194k
Contributions and grants received
$61k
Program service revenue
$0
Employees
0
Volunteers
120

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Dallas Service Forum, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
15 December 1980
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.