Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 752001983 · Olton, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 752001983) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Runningwater Draw Care Center Inc's network

10 people5 organisationsi10 people and 5 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (10). Violet dotted lines (5) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

10 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 10 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Alan DebnamDirector2018
8 yrs
Danny ByersVice Preside2018
8 yrs
Dewey HukillPresident2018
8 yrs
Donice JohnsonDirector2022
4 yrs
Fran RamageCompany secretary2018
8 yrs
Hortensia VillanuevaDirector2022
4 yrs
Mark ParishDirector2018
8 yrs
Melanie HoskinsDirector2019
7 yrs
Michael PerryDirector2019
7 yrs
PAM RobersonDirector2018
8 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Danny ByersVice Preside$0
Alan DebnamDirector$0
Melanie HoskinsDirector$0
Dewey HukillPresident$0
Donice JohnsonDirector$0
Mark ParishDirector$0
Michael PerryDirector$0
Fran RamageSecretary$0
Pam RobersonDirector$0
Hortensia VillanuevaDirector$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Runningwater Draw Care Center Inc
EIN
752001983
Address
Po Box 409, Olton, TX, 79064-0409
State
Texas
Mission
Nursing facility providing intermediate and long term care residential nursing home care (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
E910 Health care
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Health Care
Size band
6 (IRS master file code)
Formed
1986
Principal officer
Dewey Hukill (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 August 1985
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
5, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsAlan Debnam
≥8years on the filingsDanny Byers
≥8years on the filingsDewey Hukill
≥8years on the filingsFran Ramage

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$4.3m
Total liabilities
$109k
Net assets or fund balances
$4.2m
Contributions and grants received
$75k
Program service revenue
$3.6m
Employees
121
Volunteers
20

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Runningwater Draw Care Center, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Not stated
Formed
22 November 1984
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.