Coalition of Health Services Inc
Donations deductibleRevenue
$3.6m
year to 31 August 2025
Expenses
$3.6m
year to 31 August 2025
Total assets
$845k
$498k liabilities
Net assets
$347k
assets less liabilities
Directors and trustees
15
5.0y av
Staff
24
employees, year to 31 August 2025
Left since last filing
0
no seats appear to have opened
Voting members
15
reported in Part VI
Coalition of Health Services Inc's network
15 people12 organisationsi15 people and 12 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (15). Violet dotted lines (12) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
15 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 15 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candice Smith | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Candy Powell | President | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Elisha Rosier | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Gayla Quillin | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Holly Holcomb | Company secretary | 2021 | 5 yrs |
| Jeff Turner | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Jon Gill | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Jonathan Bailey | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Kelly Judice | Director | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Kelsey Haley | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Luke Brewer | President | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Matt Parker | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Melissa Bundy | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Paul Burke | Vice President | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Susan Bailey | Executive Dir. | 2025 | 1 yr |
Pay and hours
year to 31 August 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Bailey | Executive Dir. | 40 | $0 | ||
| Jonathan Bailey | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Candice Smith | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Kelsey Haley | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Holly Holcomb | Secretary | 1 | $0 | ||
| Melissa Bundy | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Kelly Judice | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Matt Parker | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Elisha Rosier | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Gayla Quillin | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Jon Gill | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Paul Burke | Vice President | 1 | $0 | ||
| Candy Powell | President | 1 | $0 | ||
| Jeff Turner | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Luke Brewer | President | 1 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Coalition of Health Services Inc
- EIN
- 752009162
- Address
- 301 S Polk St Ste 740, Amarillo, TX, 79101-1408
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- To enhance rural health care. (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- E320 Health care
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Health Care
- Size band
- 5 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 1997
- IRS ruling date
- 1 January 1986
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 7, latest 2025
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥8years on the filingsCandy Powell
≥8years on the filingsGayla Quillin
≥8years on the filingsJeff Turner
≥8years on the filingsJonathan Bailey
Latest return
year to 31 August 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 August 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $845k
- Total liabilities
- $498k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $347k
- Contributions and grants received
- $3.5m
- Program service revenue
- $124k
- Employees
- 24
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Coalition Of Health Services, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 18 March 1985
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.