Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 752593534 · Addison, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 752593534) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 30 September 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2014.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Addison Arbor Foundation's network

6 people3 organisationsi6 people and 3 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (6). Violet dotted lines (3) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

6 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 6 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Barbara PapasVice President2018
8 yrs
Jay Ihrig (also filed as Jay Ihrig)President2018
8 yrs
Jonathan MorganDirector2023
3 yrs
Juyde MurrayCompany secretary2018
8 yrs
Margie GuntherDirector2018
8 yrs
Yasue KulhanekTreasurer2018
8 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Pay and hours

year to 30 September 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Barbara PapasVice President18$0
Jay IhrigPresident18$0
Juyde MurraySecretary2$0
Yasue KulhanekTreasurer7.5$0
Margie GuntherDirector1.5$0
Jonathan MorganDirector2$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Addison Arbor Foundation
EIN
752593534
Address
Po Box 1649, Addison, TX, 75001-3028
State
Texas
Mission
Park and common area beautification (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
N32 Recreation and sports
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Recreation & Sports
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
Formed
1995
Principal officer
Jay Ihrig (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 December 1996
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
7, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsBarbara Papas
≥8years on the filingsJay Ihrig
≥8years on the filingsJuyde Murray
≥8years on the filingsMargie Gunther

Latest return

year to 30 September 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 September 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$490k
Total liabilities
$3k
Net assets or fund balances
$487k
Contributions and grants received
$218k
Program service revenue
$5k
Employees
0
Volunteers
8

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Addison Arbor Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
20 March 1995
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.