Rathgeber Hospitality House Inc
Donations deductibleRathgeber Hospitality House Inc's network
11 people10 organisationsi11 people and 10 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (11). Violet dotted lines (10) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
11 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 11 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Crutcher | Treasurer | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Bill Jennings | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Brandon Cook | Director | 2024 | 2 yrs |
| Brooke Martindale | Director | 2024 | 2 yrs |
| Donna Adams | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Kim Burkhart | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Larry Lewis | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Pat Wolverton (also filed as Pat Wolverton) | Director | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Robert Fonck | Director | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Sherry Jones | Company secretary | 2018 | 8 yrs |
| Sue Harrington (also filed as Sue Harrington) | President | 2018 | 8 yrs |
Officers and senior leadership
1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Kimela Tomlinson | Executive Director | since 2018 |
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Reed | Executive Director | 40 | $62k | ||
| Kimela Tomlinson Term 63025 | Executive Director | 40 | $52k | ||
| Larry Lewis | President | 1 | $0 | ||
| Perry Curry | Treasurer | 1 | $0 | ||
| Sherry Jones | Secretary | 1 | $0 | ||
| Kim Burkhart | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Robert Fonck | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Bill Jennings | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Brandon Cook | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Brooke Martindale | Director | 1 | $0 |
About
- Legal name
- Rathgeber Hospitality House Inc
- EIN
- 752811394
- Address
- 1615 12th St, Wichita Falls, TX, 76301-4318
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- The mission of rathgeber hospitality house is to provide a home-away-from-home in a safe, affordable, caring environment to families of patients of the united regional health care system and all other medical facilities in wichita falls. (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- E86 Health care
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Health Care
- Size band
- 6 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 1999
- Principal officer
- Scott Reed (as named on the Form 990)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 August 1999
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 5, latest 2024
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥8years on the filingsBill Crutcher
≥8years on the filingsDonna Adams
≥8years on the filingsPat Wolverton
≥8years on the filingsSherry Jones
Latest return
year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $3m
- Total liabilities
- $2k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $3m
- Contributions and grants received
- $632k
- Program service revenue
- $169k
- Employees
- 13
- Volunteers
- 1
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $772k | $654k | $118k |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Rathgeber Hospitality House, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 19 March 1999
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.