Plainview Foundation for Rural Health Advancement
Donations deductiblePlainview Foundation for Rural Health Advancement's network
11 people2 organisationsi11 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (11). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
11 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 11 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Williams | Director | 2024 | 2 yrs |
| Coleman Johnson | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Eliazar Castillo | Director | 2024 | 2 yrs |
| Elisha Rosier | Director | 2024 | 2 yrs |
| Fuzzy Conner | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Jackie Jenkins | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Jeremy Freeman | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Lupe Morales | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Marty Gerber | Director/Pre | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Rhonda Avens | Director | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Stanley Dyer | Director | 2019 | 7 yrs |
Officers and senior leadership
1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Retta Knox | Executive Di | since 2019 |
Pay and hours
year to 31 August 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retta Knox | Executive Di | 40 | $54k | ||
| Marty Gerber | Director/Pre | 1 | $0 | ||
| Stanley Dyer | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Jackie Jenkins | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Lupe Morales | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Eliazar Castillo | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Elisha Rosier | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Chris Williams | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Coleman Johnson | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Jeremy Freeman | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Rhonda Avens | Director | 1 | $0 | ||
| Fuzzy Conner | Director | 1 | $0 |
About
- Legal name
- Plainview Foundation for Rural Health Advancement
- EIN
- 752878960
- Address
- 705 2nd, Hart, TX, 79043
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- Operation of telemedicine and school based clinics in rural counties without a primary care clinic, providing general medical care, urgent care, prenatal care and well child care in under-served, low- socio-economic areas. (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- E70 Health care
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Health Care
- Size band
- 4 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 2000
- Principal officer
- Retta Knox (as named on the Form 990)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 June 2001
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 6, latest 2025
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥7years on the filingsJackie Jenkins
≥7years on the filingsLupe Morales
≥7years on the filingsMarty Gerber
≥7years on the filingsStanley Dyer
Latest return
year to 31 August 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 August 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $432k
- Total liabilities
- $5k
- Net assets or fund balances
- $427k
- Contributions and grants received
- $674k
- Program service revenue
- $139k
- Employees
- 13
- Volunteers
- 11
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $723k | $652k | $71k |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Plainview Foundation For Rural Health Advancement, likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 2 March 2000
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.