Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 752902847 · Dallas, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 752902847) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe time served.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990PF for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue. Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.2026 return IRS e-file (TEOS) 2026 release: 990PF for the year to 31 December 2025.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PF), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Mike & Mary Terry Family Foundation's network

5 people1 organisationi5 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (5). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

5 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Mary D TerryCompany secretary2019
7 yrs
Melissa T PridmorePresident2019
7 yrs
Michael F TerryVice President & Treasurer2019
7 yrs
Michael F Terry JRBoard Member2019
7 yrs
Travis TerryBoard Member2019
7 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

2 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Allison SalasExecutive Directorsince 2019
Christina CollinsExecutive Directorsince 2022

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Christina CollinsExecutive Director40$124k
Michael F TerryVice President & Treasurer4$0
Mary D TerrySecretary5$0
Melissa T PridmorePresident7$0
Michael F Terry JrBoard Member0$0
Travis TerryBoard Member0$0

About

Legal name
Mike & Mary Terry Family Foundation
EIN
752902847
Address
12240 Inwood Rd Ste 300, Dallas, TX, 75244-8022
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
T21 Philanthropy, voluntary services and grantmaking
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Foundations
Size band
7 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 December 2000
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
5, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PF (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥7years on the filingsMary D Terry
≥7years on the filingsMelissa T Pridmore
≥7years on the filingsMichael F Terry
≥7years on the filingsMichael F Terry JR

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$5.3m
Net assets or fund balances
$5.2m

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$0$1.1mDeficit $1.1m

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
The Mike And Mary Terry Family Foundation likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
25 September 2000
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.