Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 760243244 · Rogers, ARiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 760243244) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 30 June 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Southwestern Finance Association's network

11 peoplei11 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (11). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

11 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Collins OkaforDirector2024
2 yrs
Jeff WhitworthDirector2022
4 yrs
Jennifer BrodmannVice President - Program2022
4 yrs
John C Adams (also filed as John Adams)Vice President - Local2021
5 yrs
Nacasius UjahPresident2023
3 yrs
Ran Lu-AndrewsDirector2024
2 yrs
Renee Oyotode Epse AdebileDirector2025
1 yr
Reza HoustonVice President - Program Elect2022
4 yrs
Seth HoelscherDirector2024
2 yrs
Vivek PandeyDirector2023
3 yrs
Yuka NishikawaDirector2022
4 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 11 →

Officers and senior leadership

2 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Andrew LynchExecutive Director2025
James PhilpotExecutive Directorsince 2023

Pay and hours

year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Laura Gonzalez AlanaImmediate Past President1$0
Nacasius UjahPresident1$0
John AdamsVice President - Local1$0
Andrew LynchExecutive Director5$0
Jennifer BrodmannVice President - Program10$0
Reza HoustonVice President - Program Elect1$0
Yuka NishikawaDirector1$0
Vivek PandeyDirector1$0
Seth HoelscherDirector1$0
Collins OkaforDirector1$0
Jeff WhitworthDirector1$0
Renee Oyotode Epse AdebileDirector1$0
Ran Lu-AndrewsDirector1$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Southwestern Finance Association
EIN
760243244
Address
2702 S 24th St, Rogers, AR, 72758-6142
State
Arkansas
Activity (NTEE)
B90 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2009
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
5, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥5years on the filingsJohn C Adams
≥4years on the filingsJeff Whitworth
≥4years on the filingsJennifer Brodmann
≥4years on the filingsReza Houston

Latest return

year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$190k
Total liabilities
$2k
Net assets or fund balances
$188k

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$123k$121k$3k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Southwestern Finance Association likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Status
Not stated
Formed
Not stated
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.