Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 760577249 · Houston, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 760577249) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990EZ for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Harc's network

6 peoplei6 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (6). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.

The board

6 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Brittany DennisTreasurer2023
3 yrs
Chelsea PeperVP Women2022
4 yrs
Glen FontenotVP Men2022
4 yrs
Phil GonzalesClub Secretary2023
3 yrs
Robert NewtonPresident2022
4 yrs
Robert RutherfordVP Community Service2021
5 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

2 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Amanda HigbieClub Manager2023
Caitlin RobinsonClub Manager2022

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Glen FontenotPresident20$0
Tony JeanClub Secretary15$0
Leslie SchroederClub Manager15$0
Michelle MarshVP Women15$0
Derek AllenVP Men15$0
Chris BrownVP Alumni and Community Service15$0
Robert NewtonTreasurer10$0
Robert RutherfordSpecial Projects15$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Harc
EIN
760577249
Address
236 W 30th St, Houston, TX, 77018-8302
State
Texas
Activity (NTEE)
N60 Recreation and sports
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Recreation & Sports
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2015
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥5years on the filingsRobert Rutherford
≥4years on the filingsChelsea Peper
≥4years on the filingsGlen Fontenot
≥4years on the filingsRobert Newton

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$49k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$49k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Harc, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
24 August 1998
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.