Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 760645238 · Houston, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 760645238) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Epiphany Community Health Outreach Services' network

16 people2 organisationsi16 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (16). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

16 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 16 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Rev Patrick Hall Chair (also filed as Rev Patrick Hall)Chairperson2020
6 yrs
Andrew Harvin (also filed as Andy Harvin)Chancellor2023
3 yrs
Cheryl LooperDirector2019
7 yrs
Chris BristowDirector2024
2 yrs
Dave MathisonPresident2018
8 yrs
Donna AlexanderDirector2018
8 yrs
Dr Diana LevineDirector2024
2 yrs
ED Neuhaus (also filed as Ed Neuhaus)Treasurer2022
4 yrs
Greg HopperDirector2024
2 yrs
Jeaneth ReidDirector2023
3 yrs
Julia RettaCompany secretary2018
8 yrs
Linda FieldDirector2021
5 yrs
Mark EdwardsDirector2023
3 yrs
Pat StevensonDirector2024
2 yrs
Sara Dejay WillsDirector2023
3 yrs
Terria HutchinsonDirector2024
2 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 16 →

Officers and senior leadership

1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Cathy MooreExecutive Directorsince 2018

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Cathy MooreExecutive Director40$145k$21k
Rev Patrick HallChairperson2$0
Susan HawesPresident2$0
Andrew HarvinChancellor2$0
David DouglasTreasurer2$0
Mia DavisSecretary2$0
Chris BristowDirector1$0
Chris BuleyDirector1$0
Mark EdwardsDirector1$0
Greg HopperDirector1$0
Terria HutchinsonDirector1$0
Dr Diana LevineDirector1$0
Lisa NetteyDirector1$0
Ada NormanDirector1$0
Jeaneth ReidDirector1$0
Sally Anne SchmidtDirector1$0
Pat StevensonDirector1$0
Sara Dejay WillsDirector1$0

About

Legal name
Epiphany Community Health Outreach Services
EIN
760645238
Address
9894 Bissonnet St Ste 900, Houston, TX, 77036-8272
State
Texas
Mission
The mission of epiphany community health outreach services (echos) is to serve people in need by providing access to the health and social services resources that can improve lives. (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
P20 Human services
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Human Services
Size band
6 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2001
Principal officer
Cathy Moore (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 December 2025
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
7, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsDave Mathison
≥8years on the filingsDonna Alexander
≥8years on the filingsJulia Retta
≥7years on the filingsCheryl Looper

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$1.8m
Total liabilities
$268k
Net assets or fund balances
$1.6m
Contributions and grants received
$1.5m
Program service revenue
$0
Grants and similar paid out
$345k
Employees
16
Volunteers
69

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$1.7m$1.7m$68k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Epiphany Community Health Outreach Services, Inc., likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
2 April 2001
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.