Grace School of Theology
Donations deductibleGrace School of Theology's network
10 people11 organisationsi10 people and 11 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (10). Violet dotted lines (12) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
10 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 10 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott McEwen Chair | Chair | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Caroline Fife | Trustee | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Dave Anderson | Trustee/Pres | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| David Nichols | Trustee | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Dian Sustek | Trustee | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Mark Albers | Vice Chair/T | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Robert Tebow | Trustee | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| TIM Dunn | Trustee | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Tracy Marshall | Trustee | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| Victor Cardenas | Trustee | 2023 | 3 yrs |
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more
Officers and senior leadership
5 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Clint Dixon | Sr. Dir.- Op | since 2023 |
| Daniel Labry | VP-Adv & Ope | since 2020 |
| Fred Chay | Manager | since 2022 |
| Robert King | COO As of 20 | 2024 |
| Tom Kruppstadt | CFO/Secretar | since 2019 |
Pay and hours
year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Anderson | Trustee/President/CEO | 40 | $208k | ||
| Fred Chay | Manager | 40 | $179k | ||
| Clint Dixon | Sr. Operations Director | 40 | $42k | ||
| Robert King | COO | 40 | $39k | ||
| Mark Albers | Vice Chair/Treasurer | 1 | $0 | ||
| Victor Cardenas | Trustee | 1 | $0 | ||
| Tim Dunn | Trustee | 1 | $0 | ||
| Caroline Fife | Trustee | 1 | $0 | ||
| Tracy Marshall | Trustee | 1 | $0 | ||
| Scott McEwen | Chair | 1 | $0 | ||
| David Nichols | Trustee | 1 | $0 | ||
| Dian Sustek | Trustee | 1 | $0 | ||
| Robert Tebow | Trustee | 1 | $0 |
About
- Legal name
- Grace School of Theology
- EIN
- 760690847
- Address
- 3705 College Park Dr Ste 140, The Woodlands, TX, 77384-4894
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- To develop spiritual leaders in every nation who can teach others about the love of christ, a love that cannot be earned and cannot be lost. (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- B50 Education
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Education
- Size band
- 6 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 2001
- Principal officer
- Robert King (as named on the Form 990)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 April 2002
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 6, latest 2024
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥7years on the filingsScott McEwen
≥7years on the filingsDave Anderson
≥7years on the filingsDavid Nichols
≥7years on the filingsDian Sustek
Latest return
year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $1.6m
- Total liabilities
- $1.7m
- Net assets or fund balances
- Minus $35k
- Contributions and grants received
- $3.5m
- Program service revenue
- $827k
- Grants and similar paid out
- $457k
- Employees
- 62
- Volunteers
- 35
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6.6m | $6.5m | $31k |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Grace School Of Theology likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 29 May 2001
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.