Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 770697361 · Bandera, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 770697361) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay, grants paid (Schedule I).Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

The Arthur Nagel Community Clinic Inc's network

9 people1 organisationi9 people and 1 organisation on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (9). Violet dotted lines (1) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

9 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 10 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Barbara ShepardMember at Large2018
8 yrs
Bill McAlebVice President2024
2 yrs
James Wilson JR (also filed as James Wilson, James Wilson Jr)Treasurer2019
7 yrs
Katie GostmoskiMember at Large2021
5 yrs
Lloyd NorrisMember at Large2019
7 yrs
Matt FaganCompany secretary2024
2 yrs
Michael Mulherin (also filed as Mike Mulherin)President2021
5 yrs
Mindi HauckMember at Large2019
7 yrs
Toni Serene RNMember at Large2019
7 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

11 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Anna MontagueMember at Largesince 2023
Barbara ShepardPresident2019
Belle ScottDirector2018
Chuck LutkeExecutive Directorsince 2018
Dianna HarrisDirector2018
James Wilson JRDirector2018
Mindi HauckDirector2018
Saleh M Jaafar MDMedical Directorsince 2021
Toni Serene RNDirector2018
Tracy ThayerCompany secretary2019
Tom StainTreasurer2019

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Chuck LutkeExecutive Director40$94k
Barbara ShepardMember at Large1$0
Michael MulherinPresident3.5$0
James WilsonTreasurer2$0
Katie GostmoskiMember at Large1$0
Bill McAlebVice President3.5$0
Lloyd NorrisMember at Large1$0
Matt FaganSecretary1$0
Anna MontagueMember at Large1$0
Toni Serene RNMember at Large1$0
Mindi HauckMember at Large1$0

About

Legal name
The Arthur Nagel Community Clinic Inc
EIN
770697361
Address
Po Box 519, Bandera, TX, 78003-0519
State
Texas
Mission
To make bandera county a healthier community. (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
E21 Health care
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Health Care
Size band
6 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2008
Principal officer
Sandra Imery (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 January 2008
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
7, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥8years on the filingsBarbara Shepard
≥7years on the filingsJames Wilson JR
≥7years on the filingsLloyd Norris
≥7years on the filingsMindi Hauck

Latest return

year to 31 December 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$1m
Total liabilities
$28k
Net assets or fund balances
$989k
Contributions and grants received
$1.6m
Program service revenue
$0
Grants and similar paid out
$5k
Employees
8

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$1.5m$1.2m$303k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

Grants paid

1 listediFrom Schedule I of the Form 990: grants and assistance to organisations in the United States, largest first (up to 25). Schedule I is filed only by organisations that gave more than $5,000 to any one recipient.
RecipientPurposeAmount
The Community Foundation of the Texas Hill CountryAid local community in recovering from flood disaster$5k

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
The Arthur Nagel Community Clinic, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
24 July 2007
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.