Sinclair Elementary PTO
Donations deductibleSinclair Elementary PTO's network
28 people2 organisationsi28 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (28). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.The board
28 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 28 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejandra Koutros | Board Member | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Ann Pribyl | Board Member | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Brenna Galle | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Britanny Grant | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Caitlyn Reynolds | Vice President - Internal | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Chelsey Nassar | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Chevonne Greaser | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Christyn Knoop | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Courtney Defee | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Emily Weber | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Erin Fuchs | Vice President - External | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Grant Yip | Treasurer | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Jennifer Czerwinski | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Kara Salton | Board Member | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Kawanza Egwuagu | Board Member | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Kim Chancelor | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Kim Ludlow | President | 2021 | 5 yrs |
| Kit Peltier | Board Member | 2022 | 4 yrs |
| Liz Lee | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Lori Motes | Assistant Treasurer | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Marco Cano | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Marissa Neering | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Meaghan Berry | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Mindy Mechlem | Company secretary | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Natasha Shamshiri | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Rachelle Melgarejo | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
| Trish Houser | Board Member | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Whitney Hanna | Board Member | 2025 | 1 yr |
Pay and hours
year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Ludlow | President | 30 | $0 | ||
| Caitlyn Reynolds | Vice President - Internal | 10 | $0 | ||
| Erin Fuchs | Vice President - External | 10 | $0 | ||
| Grant Yip | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | ||
| Lori Motes | Assistant Treasurer | 10 | $0 | ||
| Mindy Mechlem | Secretary | 2 | $0 | ||
| Meaghan Berry | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Marco Cano | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Kim Chancelor | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Jennifer Czerwinski | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Courtney DeFee | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Kawanza Egwuagu | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Brenna Galle | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Britanny Grant | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Chevonne Greaser | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Whitney Hanna | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Trish Houser | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Christyn Knoop | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Alejandra Koutros | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Liz Lee | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Rachelle Melgarejo | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Chelsey Nassar | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Marissa Neering | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Kit Peltier | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Ann Pribyl | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Kara Salton | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Natasha Shamshiri | Board Member | 2 | $0 | ||
| Emily Weber | Board Member | 2 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Sinclair Elementary Pto
- EIN
- 813640530
- Address
- 6410 Grovewood Ln, Houston, TX, 77008-3222
- State
- Texas
- Mission
- (as filed on the Form 990)
- Activity (NTEE)
- B94 Education
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- Education
- Size band
- 4 (IRS master file code)
- Formed
- 2016
- Principal officer
- Kim Ludlow (as named on the Form 990)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 December 2022
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 4, latest 2025
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥5years on the filingsKim Ludlow
≥4years on the filingsAlejandra Koutros
≥4years on the filingsErin Fuchs
≥4years on the filingsKara Salton
Latest return
year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $342k
- Total liabilities
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances
- $342k
- Contributions and grants received
- $423k
- Program service revenue
- $29k
- Employees
- 0
- Volunteers
- 140
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Sinclair Elementary Pto likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 27 October 2016
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.