Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 813640530 · Houston, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 813640530) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe time served.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 30 June 2025: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue. Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Principal officer IRS Form 990-N (e-Postcard) - principal officer named for tax year 2017.Exemption status IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List (posted to 13 October 2026).Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data
Exemption reinstated on 15 November 2021. The IRS had automatically revoked it on 15 November 2021 (after three years without a return). Source: IRS Automatic Revocation of Exemption List, posted to 13 October 2026.

Sinclair Elementary PTO's network

28 people2 organisationsi28 people and 2 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (28). Violet dotted lines (2) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

28 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 28 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Alejandra KoutrosBoard Member2022
4 yrs
Ann PribylBoard Member2023
3 yrs
Brenna GalleBoard Member2025
1 yr
Britanny GrantBoard Member2025
1 yr
Caitlyn ReynoldsVice President - Internal2025
1 yr
Chelsey NassarBoard Member2025
1 yr
Chevonne GreaserBoard Member2025
1 yr
Christyn KnoopBoard Member2025
1 yr
Courtney DefeeBoard Member2025
1 yr
Emily WeberBoard Member2025
1 yr
Erin FuchsVice President - External2022
4 yrs
Grant YipTreasurer2023
3 yrs
Jennifer CzerwinskiBoard Member2025
1 yr
Kara SaltonBoard Member2022
4 yrs
Kawanza EgwuaguBoard Member2022
4 yrs
Kim ChancelorBoard Member2025
1 yr
Kim LudlowPresident2021
5 yrs
Kit PeltierBoard Member2022
4 yrs
Liz LeeBoard Member2025
1 yr
Lori MotesAssistant Treasurer2025
1 yr
Marco CanoBoard Member2025
1 yr
Marissa NeeringBoard Member2025
1 yr
Meaghan BerryBoard Member2025
1 yr
Mindy MechlemCompany secretary2025
1 yr
Natasha ShamshiriBoard Member2025
1 yr
Rachelle MelgarejoBoard Member2025
1 yr
Trish HouserBoard Member2023
3 yrs
Whitney HannaBoard Member2025
1 yr
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 28 →

Pay and hours

year to 30 June 2025iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Kim LudlowPresident30$0
Caitlyn ReynoldsVice President - Internal10$0
Erin FuchsVice President - External10$0
Grant YipTreasurer10$0
Lori MotesAssistant Treasurer10$0
Mindy MechlemSecretary2$0
Meaghan BerryBoard Member2$0
Marco CanoBoard Member2$0
Kim ChancelorBoard Member2$0
Jennifer CzerwinskiBoard Member2$0
Courtney DeFeeBoard Member2$0
Kawanza EgwuaguBoard Member2$0
Brenna GalleBoard Member2$0
Britanny GrantBoard Member2$0
Chevonne GreaserBoard Member2$0
Whitney HannaBoard Member2$0
Trish HouserBoard Member2$0
Christyn KnoopBoard Member2$0
Alejandra KoutrosBoard Member2$0
Liz LeeBoard Member2$0
Rachelle MelgarejoBoard Member2$0
Chelsey NassarBoard Member2$0
Marissa NeeringBoard Member2$0
Kit PeltierBoard Member2$0
Ann PribylBoard Member2$0
Kara SaltonBoard Member2$0
Natasha ShamshiriBoard Member2$0
Emily WeberBoard Member2$0

No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.

About

Legal name
Sinclair Elementary Pto
EIN
813640530
Address
6410 Grovewood Ln, Houston, TX, 77008-3222
State
Texas
Mission
(as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
B94 Education
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Education
Size band
4 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2016
Principal officer
Kim Ludlow (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 December 2022
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
4, latest 2025
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥5years on the filingsKim Ludlow
≥4years on the filingsAlejandra Koutros
≥4years on the filingsErin Fuchs
≥4years on the filingsKara Salton

Latest return

year to 30 June 2025iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 30 June 2025. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$342k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$342k
Contributions and grants received
$423k
Program service revenue
$29k
Employees
0
Volunteers
140

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Sinclair Elementary Pto likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
27 October 2016
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.