Chin Relief and Development Program
Donations deductibleRevenue
$1k
year to 31 December 2024
Expenses
$299
year to 31 December 2024
Total assets
$69k
$0 liabilities
Net assets
$69k
assets less liabilities
Directors and trustees
11
6.6 years on average
Left since last filing
0
no seats appear to have opened
Officers and senior staff
1
named in Part VII
Activity
Q33
International, foreign affairs and national security
Chin Relief and Development Program's network
11 peoplei11 people on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (11). Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK.The board
11 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations.Time served and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed time served is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record.| Name | Role as filed | Since | On the board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Am H Kam | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Buan Thawng Lian | Board Member | 2020 | 6 yrs |
| C Duh Kam | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Lal Hmun Thu | Treasurer | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Mang Khar Lian | Company secretary | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Nun Uk Cung | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Salai Thang | President | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Siang Hu | Board Member | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Thawng Za Lin | Assistant Secretary | 2023 | 3 yrs |
| Van Uk Cung | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
| Zabik Bualteng | Board Member | 2019 | 7 yrs |
Officers and senior leadership
1 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.| Name | Title as filed | On the filings |
|---|---|---|
| Cung Lian Hup | CEO | since 2019 |
Pay and hours
year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.| Name | Title as filed | Hours a week | Pay from the organisation | Related organisations | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salai Thang | President | 10 | $0 | ||
| Mang Khar Lian | Secretary | 10 | $0 | ||
| Lal Hmun Thu | Treasurer | 10 | $0 | ||
| Thawng Za Lin | Assistant Secretary | 5 | $0 | ||
| Nun Uk Cung | Board Member | 5 | $0 | ||
| Zabik Bualteng | Board Member | 5 | $0 | ||
| C Duh Kam | Board Member | 5 | $0 | ||
| Am H Kam | Board Member | 5 | $0 | ||
| Van Uk Cung | Board Member | 5 | $0 | ||
| Buan Thawng Lian | Board Member | 5 | $0 | ||
| Siang Hu | Board Member | 5 | $0 |
No pay was reported for anyone in Part VII on this return.
About
- Legal name
- Chin Relief and Development Program
- EIN
- 833564676
- Address
- 2816 Kings Gate Dr, Carrollton, TX, 75006-2225
- State
- Texas
- Activity (NTEE)
- Q33 International, foreign affairs and national security
- IRS classification
- 501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
- Classified purpose
- International, Foreign Affairs & National Security
- Size band
- 3 (IRS master file code)
- IRS ruling date
- 1 November 2019
- Status
- Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
- Form 990 filings on record
- 6, latest 2024
- IRS Publication 78
- PC (contributions deductible)
Most connected
Longest observed on the filings
≥7years on the filingsAm H Kam
≥7years on the filingsC Duh Kam
≥7years on the filingsLal Hmun Thu
≥7years on the filingsMang Khar Lian
Latest return
year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.- Total assets
- $69k
- Total liabilities
- $0
- Net assets or fund balances
- $69k
Filed finances
1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.| Tax year | Total revenue | Total expenses | Surplus or deficit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1k | $299 | $943 |
As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.
State registration
1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.Chin Relief And Development Program likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
- State
- Texas
- Entity type
- nonprofit corporation
- Status
- Active
- Formed
- 5 May 2019
- Registered agent
- Not stated
This register does not publish officers or directors.