Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 842893545 · Beeville, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 842893545) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Bee Area Partnership Inc's network

11 people10 organisationsi11 people and 10 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (11). Violet dotted lines (11) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

11 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 7 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI; we list 11 in Part VII (Part VII does not always name every voting member).
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Alan LenzDirector2022
4 yrs
George MorrillDirector2023
3 yrs
John BensonTreasurer2022
4 yrs
Louie AlanizVice President2022
4 yrs
Rand BlairDirector2023
3 yrs
Randy SeitzCEO2022
4 yrs
Reagan FlorenceDirector2023
3 yrs
Ryan GarciaDirector2023
3 yrs
Sterling SmithCompany secretary2022
4 yrs
Tracy FlorenceDirector2022
4 yrs
Travis FanningDirector2022
4 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or moreShow all 11 →

Officers and senior leadership

5 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Evelyn BethuneCompany secretarysince 2022
Genifer RuckerVice-Chairsince 2022
John HerreraDirector2023
Justin HoggardDirectorsince 2022
Orlando VasquezChairman2022

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Randy SeitzCEO40$138k
Michael PerezDirector2$0
John BensonTreasurer4$0
Rand BlairDirector4$0
Shanon BiggerstaffDirector4$0
Louie AlanizDirector2$0
Travis FanningDirector2$0
Reagan FlorenceDirector2$0
George MorrillDirector2$0
Ryan GarciaDirector2$0
Sterling SmithSecretary2$0
Alan LenzDirector2$0
Angela RiveraDirector2$0
Kenneth BethuneVice President4$0
Justin HoggardDirector4$0
Eveline BethuneChairman4$0

About

Legal name
Bee Area Partnership Inc
EIN
842893545
Address
120 N Washington St, Beeville, TX, 78102-4509
State
Texas
Mission
To expedite and enhance economic development, business retention, and industrial development in bee county, texas. (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
S31 Community improvement and capacity building
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Community Improvement & Capacity Building
Size band
3 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2019
Principal officer
Eveline Bethune (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 March 2022
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
2, latest 2023
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥4years on the filingsAlan Lenz
≥4years on the filingsJohn Benson
≥4years on the filingsLouie Alaniz
≥4years on the filingsRandy Seitz

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$57k
Total liabilities
$0
Net assets or fund balances
$57k
Contributions and grants received
$255k
Program service revenue
$0
Employees
2

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Bee Area Partnership, Inc. likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
11 February 2019
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.