Skip to content
Governance Register
US nonprofit · EIN 872959313 · San Antonio, TXiSource and licenceOrganisation record IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File (EIN 872959313) - NTEE activity code, address.Board and officers IRS Form 990 annual filings, Part VII (directors, trustees, officers, key employees), read year by year to observe tenure.Latest return IRS Form 990 series e-file data - 990 for the year to 31 December 2024: assets, liabilities, staff, website, telephone, pay.Finances by year IRS Form 990 e-file data - total revenue and total expenses by tax year.Renewal outlook Computed by Governance Register from the observed filing history and filed revenue (us-approach-v4-clean). Not a statement that the organisation is recruiting.Deductibility IRS Publication 78 data (code PC), downloaded 18 October 2026.Licence US Federal Government public domain.How we handle data

Alamo Area Community Network's network

4 people6 organisationsi4 people and 6 organisations on this map.The large node is the subject of this page. Solid lines are what the register itself records (4). Violet dotted lines (6) are likely: the same full name sits on the current board of another organisation in the same register and region. Form 990 filings give names without a person identifier; SEC insider filings carry a CIK. It may be a different person.

The board

4 listediTime on the board is observed from the annual filings: the IRS files no appointment date, so the bar counts years from the first filing the person appears on - a lower bound, not a filed start date. Names are exactly as filed. The IRS publishes no person identifier, so this edition does not yet link a person across organisations in the tables. The network map shows same-name matches as likely links only, never as confirmed.Tenure and departures are observed across annual filings. Observed tenure is a lower bound - a member may have joined before the first year on record. The organisation reported 4 voting members of its governing body on its latest Form 990 Part VI, which matches the board listed here.
NameRole as filedSinceOn the board
Laura Vaccaro ChairBoard Chair2023
3 yrs
Christopher MartinBoard Member2023
3 yrs
Dawn DixonBoard Treasurer2023
3 yrs
Kenneth WilsonBoard Secretary2023
3 yrs
Under 5 years5 to 6 years6 years or more

Officers and senior leadership

2 listediNamed in Part VII as officers, key employees or highest-compensated staff - not board members, shown for completeness.
NameTitle as filedOn the filings
Amelia GarciaKey Employee2024
Natasha LaneCEO2024

Pay and hours

year to 31 December 2024iFrom Part VII of the Form 990: compensation reported for each officer, director, trustee, key employee and highest-paid staff member, and the average hours a week they report. Most board members are unpaid; a blank means nothing was reported. Pay from related organisations is shown separately.
NameTitle as filedHours a weekPay from the organisationRelated organisationsOther
Natasha LaneCEO40$150k$3k
Amelia GarciaKey Employee40$100k$3k
Laura VaccaroBoard Chair4$0
Dawn DixonBoard Treasurer1$0
Kenneth WilsonBoard Secretary1$0
Christopher MartinBoard Member1$0

About

Legal name
Alamo Area Community Network
EIN
872959313
Address
85 Ne Loop 410 Ste 404, San Antonio, TX, 78216-5836
State
Texas
Mission
The alamo area community network (aacn) is an alliance of community based organizations (cbo's) working to improve the health and well-being of individuals and families in the san antonio region. The aacn brings together human service and nonprofit organizations funders, government entities, healthcare and health plans on a cloud-based, hipaa compliant online platform to coordinate social... (as filed on the Form 990)
Activity (NTEE)
P20 Human services
IRS classification
501(c)03 (tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) where shown)
Classified purpose
Human Services
Size band
5 (IRS master file code)
Formed
2021
Principal officer
Natasha Lane (as named on the Form 990)
IRS ruling date
1 June 2022
Status
Code 01 (unconditional exemption)
Form 990 filings on record
3, latest 2024
IRS Publication 78
PC (contributions deductible)

Most connected

Longest observed on the filings

≥3years on the filingsLaura Vaccaro
≥3years on the filingsChristopher Martin
≥3years on the filingsDawn Dixon
≥3years on the filingsKenneth Wilson

Latest return

year to 31 December 2024iFigures from the newest Form 990 or 990-EZ in the IRS e-file releases of 2025 and 2026, for the year ending 31 December 2024. US dollars, as filed.
Total assets
$548k
Total liabilities
$404k
Net assets or fund balances
$144k
Contributions and grants received
$500k
Program service revenue
$294k
Employees
5

Filed finances

1 yeariTotals as filed on the IRS Form 990 (revenue and expenses), by tax year.
Tax yearTotal revenueTotal expensesSurplus or deficit
2024$794k$1.2mDeficit $421k

As filed on the IRS Form 990. US dollars.

State registration

1 entityiBusiness-entity registers published by US states. These records are matched to this organisation by name and state, not by EIN, and are labelled as likely matches. Street addresses are not shown.
Alamo Area Community Network likely matchiMatched by exact name and state (and ZIP where shown). State registers do not publish EINs, so this is not a confirmed match. Source: Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts, entity data (data.texas.gov 9cir-efmm). Licence not stated. Data last fetched 18 October 2026.
State
Texas
Entity type
nonprofit corporation
Status
Active
Formed
28 July 2021
Registered agent
Not stated

This register does not publish officers or directors.