Warranwood Primary School
Government primary school in Warranwood, Victoria, years Prep-6.
ICSEA score
1089
▲ 89 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
375
▼ 59 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
15.7:1
▲ 3.4 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
8%
▼ 19pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
1%
▼ 11pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
9 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
35%
▲ 10pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
Prep-6
Government · Primary
Profile over time, 2008 to 2025
375enrolments-151 since 2008
1089ICSEA+7 since 2008
15.8:1student : teacher-2.4 since 2008
1%Indigenous students
8%LBOTE students
ICSEA by yeariACARA, My School profile data 2008 to 2025.
1082
2008
1082
2009
1082
2010
1073
2011
1064
2012
1054
2013
1052
2014
1065
2015
1054
2016
1072
2017
1066
2018
1077
2019
1083
2020
1081
2021
1101
2022
1094
2023
1093
2024
1089
2025
Scroll sideways for more
Community composition over time
| Year | Bottom | Lower middle | Upper middle | Top |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8% | 25% | 32% | 35% |
| 2016 | 13% | 26% | 36% | 26% |
| 2008 | 1% | 12% | 53% | 35% |
Year by year
| Year | Enrolments | ICSEA | Student : teacher | Indigenous | LBOTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 375 | 1089 | 15.8:1 | 1% | 8% |
| 2024 | 395 | 1093 | 14.5:1 | 1% | 8% |
| 2023 | 423 | 1094 | 14.9:1 | 0% | 7% |
| 2022 | 428 | 1101 | 14.2:1 | 1% | 7% |
| 2021 | 426 | 1081 | 16.4:1 | 1% | 6% |
| 2020 | 417 | 1083 | 16.3:1 | 1% | 7% |
| 2019 | 423 | 1077 | 17.4:1 | 1% | 8% |
| 2018 | 411 | 1066 | 17.0:1 | 0% | 6% |
| 2017 | 410 | 1072 | 16.3:1 | 1% | 7% |
| 2016 | 421 | 1054 | 18.3:1 | 1% | 6% |
| 2015 | 436 | 1065 | 20.4:1 | 0% | 5% |
| 2014 | 441 | 1052 | 19.1:1 | 1% | 5% |
| 2013 | 443 | 1054 | 18.8:1 | 1% | 4% |
| 2012 | 469 | 1064 | 17.8:1 | 1% | 4% |
| 2011 | 467 | 1073 | 17.7:1 | 1% | 7% |
| 2010 | 490 | 1082 | 19.9:1 | 0% | 10% |
| 2009 | 517 | 1082 | 18.7:1 | 0% | 10% |
| 2008 | 526 | 1082 | 18.2:1 | 1% | 10% |