Ringwood North Primary School
Government primary school in Ringwood North, Victoria, years Prep-6.
ICSEA score
1107
▲ 107 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
471
▲ 37 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
15.6:1
▲ 3.3 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
20%
▼ 7pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
0%
▼ 12pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
9 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
41%
▲ 16pp nat. avg 25%
Year range
Prep-6
Government · Primary
Profile over time, 2008 to 2025
471enrolments+3 since 2008
1107ICSEA-27 since 2008
15.6:1student : teacher-2.1 since 2008
0%Indigenous students
20%LBOTE students
ICSEA by yeariACARA, My School profile data 2008 to 2025.
1134
2008
1134
2009
1089
2010
1092
2011
1088
2012
1099
2013
1100
2014
1096
2015
1089
2016
1094
2017
1098
2018
1105
2019
1106
2020
1102
2021
1100
2022
1106
2023
1101
2024
1107
2025
Scroll sideways for more
Community composition over time
| Year | Bottom | Lower middle | Upper middle | Top |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6% | 21% | 32% | 41% |
| 2016 | 7% | 20% | 31% | 41% |
| 2008 | 2% | 16% | 18% | 65% |
Year by year
| Year | Enrolments | ICSEA | Student : teacher | Indigenous | LBOTE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 471 | 1107 | 15.6:1 | 0% | 20% |
| 2024 | 459 | 1101 | 13.9:1 | 0% | 19% |
| 2023 | 451 | 1106 | 14.2:1 | 0% | 18% |
| 2022 | 433 | 1100 | 14.8:1 | 1% | 16% |
| 2021 | 476 | 1102 | 13.7:1 | 1% | 16% |
| 2020 | 510 | 1106 | 16.0:1 | 0% | 15% |
| 2019 | 517 | 1105 | 16.7:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2018 | 526 | 1098 | 17.2:1 | 1% | 14% |
| 2017 | 530 | 1094 | 17.3:1 | 0% | 14% |
| 2016 | 525 | 1089 | 15.2:1 | 0% | 13% |
| 2015 | 516 | 1096 | 16.9:1 | 0% | 11% |
| 2014 | 499 | 1100 | 16.5:1 | 0% | 10% |
| 2013 | 502 | 1099 | 16.4:1 | 0% | 11% |
| 2012 | 499 | 1088 | 17.9:1 | 0% | 13% |
| 2011 | 498 | 1092 | 16.9:1 | 0% | 16% |
| 2010 | 475 | 1089 | 21.2:1 | 0% | 18% |
| 2009 | 456 | 1134 | 17.0:1 | 1% | 14% |
| 2008 | 468 | 1134 | 17.7:1 | 1% | 13% |