Albany Hills State School
Government primary school in Albany Creek, Queensland, years Prep-6.
ICSEA score
1068
▲ 68 nat. avg 1,000
Total enrolments
829
▲ 395 nat. avg 434
Student : teacher
15.5:1
▲ 3.2 nat. avg 12.3:1
LBOTE students
14%
▼ 13pp nat. avg 26.9%
Indigenous students
3%
▼ 9pp nat. avg 11.7%
SEIFA IRSD decile
9 / 10
higher = less disadvantaged area
Top Sea quarter
25%
same nat. avg 25%
Year range
Prep-6
Government · Primary
Attendance benchmarks, Queensland 2025
iState-wide averages, not this school. The row for Government is the closest comparison.87.3%Years 1-10, Governmentattendance level 57.8%
89.2%Years 1-6, Governmentattendance level 63.9%
84.1%Years 7-10, Governmentattendance level 47.6%
Attendance rate by year level, Government schoolsiState-wide rate for Government schools; the marker is the Government sector.ACARA student attendance 2025. State-wide averages by sector; individual school attendance is not published in this dataset.
Government (this school's sector)Government sector
89.2%
Yr 1
89.5%
Yr 2
89.7%
Yr 3
89.4%
Yr 4
89.1%
Yr 5
88.5%
Yr 6
87.4%
Yr 7
84.3%
Yr 8
82.5%
Yr 9
82.4%
Yr 10
Scroll sideways for more
| Year level | Government | Catholic | Independent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Years 1-10 | 87.3% | 90.7% | 91% |
| Years 1-6 | 89.2% | 91.8% | 92.4% |
| Years 7-10 | 84.1% | 89.3% | 89.6% |
| Year 1 | 89.2% | 92.1% | 92.5% |
| Year 2 | 89.5% | 92.1% | 92.4% |
| Year 3 | 89.7% | 91.9% | 92.7% |
| Year 4 | 89.4% | 91.8% | 92.5% |
| Year 5 | 89.1% | 91.9% | 92.6% |
| Year 6 | 88.5% | 91.3% | 92% |
| Year 7 | 87.4% | 91.5% | 92% |
| Year 8 | 84.3% | 89.3% | 90.2% |
| Year 9 | 82.5% | 88.4% | 88.6% |
| Year 10 | 82.4% | 87.7% | 87.7% |
| Primary Ungraded | - | - | 84% |
| Secondary Ungraded | - | - | 74.5% |