Company
The Middleton Masonic Club Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Middleton Masonic Club Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Ian David DuncanDirector · since 2025
- Gordon CoxDirector · since 2024
- Laurence Charles JonesDirector · since 2022
- Steven Dennis CrutchleyDirector · since 2020
- Colin Ian WillisDirector · since 2019
- Alan Arthur WardDirector · since 2017
- John Douglas NesbittDirector · since 2009
- Paul DoranDirector · since 2006
- David John RainsburyDirector · since 1996
Previous officers 62
- Robert Douglas 2019-2024 View profile
- Richard Patrick Beehan 2017-2019 View profile
- Ernest Earlam 2016-2020 View profile
- Robert Anthony Caserta 2013-2017 View profile
- Edward William Hale 2013-2014 View profile
- Howard Geoffrey Munton 2012-2022 View profile
- Roger Tinker 2011-2020 View profile
- Arnold Ray 2011-2017 View profile
- Robert Wall 2010-2025 View profile
- Nigel Gibson 2009-2019 View profile
- James Munson 2009-2010 View profile
- Francis James Atherton 2004-2008 View profile
- Steven Eliot Briggs 2004-2012 View profile
- Pearson John 2004-2008 View profile
- Christopher Nigel Sweetman 2004-2009 View profile
- John Walker 2003-2009 View profile
- Peter Blackhurst 2003-2008 View profile
- Brian Callan 2002-2011 View profile
- Bryan Athur Goodwin 2001-2013 View profile
- Peter Martin Holt 2000-2003 View profile
- Fred Berry 2000-2012 View profile
- Andrew John Needham 2000-2016 View profile
- Stephen Robert Hayhurst 1999-2004 View profile
- Alan Clarke 1998-2000 View profile
- John Pinner 1998-1999 View profile
- William Stewart Johnston 1997-2017 View profile
- Eric Riley 1997-2002 View profile
- Harry Roy Sykes 1996-2004 View profile
- Donald Simpson 1996-2003 View profile
- Alan Garside 1996-2006 View profile
- Edward Rickell 1995-1997 View profile
- Colin David Heywood 1995-1997 View profile
- David Stuart Chisholm 1995-2004 View profile
- David Leslie Rubinstein Jp 1995-2002 View profile
- Dr Adrian Timothy Peel 1995-1997 View profile
- Fred Taylor 1995-2000 View profile
- Harry Atkins Painter 1995-1996 View profile
- Robert George Gibbs 1994-2002 View profile
- Kenneth Edwards 1994-2001 View profile
- Roy Carr 1994-1996 View profile
- Frank Giles 1993-2004 View profile
- Barry Wilson 1993-1995 View profile
- John Norman Tattersall 1995 View profile
- John Anthony Walsh 2000 View profile
- Charles Brian Lee 1994 View profile
- Bert Forman 1994 View profile
- Norman Morris 1993 View profile
- Arthur Ashton 1999 View profile
- Derek Ian Hughes 1996 View profile
- Thomas John Walker 1993 View profile
- Derek Pointon 1994 View profile
- Eric Hugh Chisolm 1995 View profile
- William Charles Andrew 1996 View profile
- Neville James Hayhurst 1994 View profile
- Ronald James Senior 1995 View profile
- Colin Clarkson 2003 View profile
- John Fitton 1992 View profile
- John Barlow 1997 View profile
- Malcolm Ronald Mccarthy 2005-2015 View profile
- Andrew Hill 2004-2005 View profile
- Roger Guest 1995-2004 View profile
- Daniel O'Brien 1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/03/1936
Financials
- Total assets
- £607,281
- Cash
- £85,818
- Employees
- 0.08
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
9 directors on the board
- Ian David Duncan Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Ian Willis Director · appointed 2019
- David John Rainsbury Director · appointed 1996
- Laurence Charles Jones Director · appointed 2022
- Gordon Cox Director · appointed 2024
- Steven Dennis Crutchley Director · appointed 2020
- John Douglas Nesbitt Director · appointed 2009
- Alan Arthur Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Paul Doran Director · appointed 2006
Directors past 6 years
- Colin Ian Willis Director · appointed 2019
- David John Rainsbury Director · appointed 1996
- John Douglas Nesbitt Director · appointed 2009
- Alan Arthur Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Paul Doran Director · appointed 2006
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (8)
- Ian David Duncan Director · appointed 2025
- Colin Ian Willis Director · appointed 2019
- David John Rainsbury Director · appointed 1996
- Laurence Charles Jones Director · appointed 2022
- Gordon Cox Director · appointed 2024
- John Douglas Nesbitt Director · appointed 2009
- Alan Arthur Ward Director · appointed 2017
- Paul Doran Director · appointed 2006
Portfolio (1)
- Steven Dennis Crutchley Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 00312340
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data